KudoZ home » Italian to German » Cosmetics, Beauty

effetto urto

German translation: Sofortwirkung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:effetto urto
German translation:Sofortwirkung
Entered by: Silke von der Heyden

09:17 Jun 17, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: effetto urto
Siero effetto urto, ad alta concentrazione di Ageless 10 TM, attivo “biomimetico” antiaging capace di rilanciare la naturale autorigenerazione cutanea.

Es handelt sich um ein Hautserum. Wer kennt hier den Fachbegriff?
Danke!
italien
Sofortwirkung
Explanation:
dürfte hier passen
Selected response from:

Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Grading comment
Danke auch an Martina. Leider muss man sich entscheiden
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Stoßwirkung
Martina Frey
3 +1Sofortwirkung
Silke von der Heyden


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sofortwirkung


Explanation:
dürfte hier passen


    Reference: http://www.beautynet.de/P-300106344|PR%C9CISION%20-%20Instan...
Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke auch an Martina. Leider muss man sich entscheiden

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Befanetta81: genau :-)
1 hr
  -> danke ; - )

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stoßwirkung


Explanation:
Durch die hohe Konzentration wird der Effekt einer Stoßtherapie genutzt.

Martina Frey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: www.previa-deutschland.de/html/hair___scalp.html, www.solan.at/de/products/pr_ products.asp?ShowProd=147&Img=pferd u.s.w.
1 hr
  -> grazie :-)