KudoZ home » Italian to German » Cosmetics, Beauty

denominazione sociale

German translation: Firmenbezeichnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:denominazione sociale
German translation:Firmenbezeichnung
Entered by: pincopallina

11:38 Jun 28, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Cosmetics, Beauty / Leasing di macchine
Italian term or phrase: denominazione sociale
al termine di un contratto di leasing, vicino a "luogo", "data", "ragione sociale" e "firma" c'è anche questa definizione:

_____(luogo e data)
_____(Denominazione sociale/ragione sociale del garante )
_____(Nome e cognome di chi firma)
_____(Firma)
pincopallina
Germany
Firma
Explanation:
... sagt IATE

Ansonsten würde ich einmal "Firmenbezeichnung" und einmal "Firmenname" schreiben. Ich denke, es sind Synonyme.
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Firma
Heike Steffens
3Beruf
MBPa


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Firma


Explanation:
... sagt IATE

Ansonsten würde ich einmal "Firmenbezeichnung" und einmal "Firmenname" schreiben. Ich denke, es sind Synonyme.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: velocissima come sempre! grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
8 mins

agree  belitrix: Ich würde eher "Firmenbezeichnung" wählen statt "Firma"!
7 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beruf


Explanation:
Ich kenne es so.

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman