KudoZ home » Italian to German » Cosmetics, Beauty

buritiche

German translation: Buriti-Palme


12:49 Feb 19, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: buritiche
Es geht um Kosmetik mit Inhaltsstoffen aus dem Amazonasgebiet (Guarana, Urucum, Pitanga...). Nur was ist das?

II buritiche ha un frutto dalla cui polpa si estrae un olio simile all’olio di oliva, ricco di carotenoidi e di vitamina “A”
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
German translation:Buriti-Palme
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buriti-Palme
Ciao
Kadu
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
dankeeeeee
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Buriti-Palmekadu
4Moriche-PalmeKonrad Schultz
Summary of reference entries provided
Es muss BURITI heissenkadu
buritiKonrad Schultz

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Buriti-Palme


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buriti-Palme
Ciao
Kadu

kadu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dankeeeeee

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz: Sieh da, prompt noch ein anderer Name für die Palme
20 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buriti
Moriche-Palme


Explanation:
spanisch auszusprechen; zur Terminologie noch http://www.lutzhoepner.de/terminologie/obst_brasilien.htm


    Reference: http://www.jorojokowarao.de/moriche1.html
    Reference: http://www.zeno.org/Brockhaus-1911/A/Mauritia
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference: Es muss BURITI heissen

Reference information:
Leider habe ich nur eine Seite auf Spanisch gefunden:
http://naturaeuropa.es/web/index.php?option=com_content&task...
Suche aber weiter.
Ciao
Kadu

kadu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins
Reference: buriti

Reference information:
brasilianische Quelle


    Reference: http://wiki.educartis.com/wiki/index.php?title=Ekos
Konrad Schultz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12