KudoZ home » Italian to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

programmazione

German translation: Einstellen/Einstellung der DIP-Schalter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:programmazione dei dip switch
German translation:Einstellen/Einstellung der DIP-Schalter
Entered by: Chiara Righele

15:03 Feb 8, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / DIP switch
Italian term or phrase: programmazione
Wartungshandbuch für Funkmodule

"programmazione dei DIP switch" "programmare i DIP switch"...

Werden DIP-Schalter *eingestellt* oder *programmiert*? (Oder...?)

Danke!
Chiara Righele
Italy
Einstellen der DIP-Schalter
Explanation:
Einstellen der DIP-Schalter..., DIP-Schalter einstellen....

buon lavoro!
maren
Selected response from:

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Grading comment
Wir haben dafür entschieden.
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Einstellen der DIP-SchalterxxxMaren Paetzo
3 +1Programmierung
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Programmierung


Explanation:
auch in vielen Links

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela
51 mins
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einstellen der DIP-Schalter


Explanation:
Einstellen der DIP-Schalter..., DIP-Schalter einstellen....

buon lavoro!
maren

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Wir haben dafür entschieden.
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
32 mins