KudoZ home » Italian to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

Vcc

German translation: V DC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Vcc
German translation:V DC
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

18:50 Nov 8, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / metro
Italian term or phrase: Vcc
- tensione di alimentazione A.T.
metropolitana = 750 Vcc + 20% -33%;
Vcc= einfach Volt ?

oder gibt es bei Hochspannungsversorgung noch eine andere Einheit? kenn mich da überhaupt nicht aus...
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
V DC
Explanation:
Gleichstrom (GS)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2007-11-09 08:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rbmesstechnik.de/pdf/wetter-gebaeudeauto.pdf
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Margherita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2V DC
Margherita Ferrero
5 +1V GleichstromVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
V Gleichstrom


Explanation:
DC (Direct Current) ist kein deutscher Terminus

Gruß!

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Margherita Ferrero: doch: http://www.rbmesstechnik.de/pdf/wetter-gebaeudeauto.pdf
11 hrs

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: Margherita, che sia usato è un conto, ma non si può dire che DC sia *tedesco*: compare in parentesi, accanto V Gleichstrom
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
V DC


Explanation:
Gleichstrom (GS)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2007-11-09 08:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rbmesstechnik.de/pdf/wetter-gebaeudeauto.pdf

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Margherita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
0 min

neutral  Konrad Schultz: Vcc war richtig, corrente continua
24 mins
  -> im Italienischen, aber corrente continua ist Gleichstrom,international DC

agree  Chiara Righele
12 hrs