KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering: Industrial

schermo di proiezione

German translation: Leinwand/Projektionsleinwand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:schermo di proiezione
German translation:Leinwand/Projektionsleinwand
Entered by: valeriefrance

18:17 Apr 7, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: schermo di proiezione
Saldatrici speciali per la produzione di schermi di proiezione

Leinwand? danke!
valeriefrance
Leinwand/Projektionsleinwand
Explanation:
ja!
Selected response from:

tmscherz
Germany
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Leinwand/Projektionsleinwand
tmscherz
3ProjektionswandKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leinwand/Projektionsleinwand


Explanation:
ja!

tmscherz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz: warst schneller - Leinen ist wohl eher nicht dabei
4 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Projektionswand


Explanation:
Wenn da geschweißt wird, geht es vielleicht um das Gerüst für Projektionswände für Großveranstaltungen

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9