KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering (general)

AV-Technik

German translation: tecnica audio-video


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:AV-Technik
German translation:tecnica audio-video
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

20:50 Mar 23, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: AV-Technik
cosa s'intende? sarò ottusa...
Diana Mecarelli
tecnica audio-video
Explanation:
Audio-Video-Technik

Audio-Video scheint mir gebräuchlicher als audiovisuell.

Saluti
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tecnica audio-video
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3Audiovisueller Technik/ tecnica audio-visiva
TrueBaller


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Audiovisueller Technik/ tecnica audio-visiva


Explanation:
= tecnica che assiste con i collegamenti audio visivi, per esempio per una riunione di persone dai paesi diversi.

TrueBaller
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnica audio-video


Explanation:
Audio-Video-Technik

Audio-Video scheint mir gebräuchlicher als audiovisuell.

Saluti

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!