KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering (general)

movimento svizzero

German translation: Schweizer Uhrwerk/Mechanik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:movimento svizzero
German translation:Schweizer Uhrwerk/Mechanik
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

10:16 Mar 29, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Uhren
Italian term or phrase: movimento svizzero
Aus einem Uhrenkatalog:


MODELLO xxx

Movimento: svizzero – Ronda 5030 D chrono
Misura: 44.00 X 55.00 mm
Cassa: in acciaio, personalizzata con numero di edizione inciso sul fondo a vite
Quadrante color argento datario a ore 4
Vetro minerale
Impermeabilità fino a 10 atmosfere
Bracciale: in pu nero


Wie muss ich hier eurer Meinung nach MOVIMENTO SVIZZERO übersetzen?

Grazie 1000!

Mi
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Schweizer Uhrwerk
Explanation:
Hier ein Bsp.: http://www.alscher.ch/d/uhren/victorinoxswissarmy.html
Selected response from:

Peter Gennet
Austria
Grading comment
Danke an beide!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Schweizer Uhrwerk
Peter Gennet
4Schweizer MechanikBeate Simeone-Beelitz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Schweizer Uhrwerk


Explanation:
Hier ein Bsp.: http://www.alscher.ch/d/uhren/victorinoxswissarmy.html

Peter Gennet
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Danke an beide!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn: wollte ich auch gerade posten
2 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
6 mins

agree  Thomas Zeisler
26 mins

agree  harmatan: mir fällt prompt das gleiche ein
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schweizer Mechanik


Explanation:
imm Fachjargon der Uhren heisst das m.M. nach so...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16