KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering (general)

scomp.

German translation: ausgebaut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scomposto
German translation:ausgebaut
Entered by: Brigitta Lange

21:05 Jun 29, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: scomp.
Steht in einer KfZ-Rechnung:

paraurti
-scomp. e ricomp.
Brigitta Lange
ausgebaut
Explanation:
Abkürzungen scomp, ricomp = scomposto, ricomposto = ausgebaut, eingebaut
Selected response from:

larserik
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ausgebautlarserik
4zerlegt
Aennchen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ausgebaut


Explanation:
Abkürzungen scomp, ricomp = scomposto, ricomposto = ausgebaut, eingebaut

larserik
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
6 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: ok
7 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Christel Zipfel
9 hrs
  -> danke

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zerlegt


Explanation:
zerlegt und wieder zusammengebaut im Unterschied zu mont. und smont. aus- und wieder eingebaut

Aennchen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  larserik: Auch gut, aber im Zusammenhang mit Stoßstange finde ich ausgebaut besser. S. wird sehr selten zerlegt.
2 hrs