KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering (general)

Griglia rac/sugo

German translation: Abtropfrost


10:52 Feb 20, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: Griglia rac/sugo
BRUCIALEGNA VERTICAL
BRUCIALEGNA VERTICAL
GRIGLIA DA CAMINOACCIAIO
GRIGLIA DA CAMINOACCIAIO
GRIGLIA RIBALTABIL ACCIAIO NICHELATO
GRIGLIA RIBALTABIL ACCIAIO NICHELATO
GRIGLIA RIBALTABIL ACCIAIO CROMATO
**GRIGLIA RAC/SUGO**ACCIAIO NICHELATO
GRIGLIA RAC/SUGOACCIAIO NICHELATO
GRATELLA CAMINO
GRATELLA CAMINO
TREPPIEDE TRIANGOLAR


Aiuto!!! :-(
Befanetta81
Italy
German translation:Abtropfrost
Explanation:
griglia per raccogliere il sugo
Selected response from:

Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abtropfrost
Natascha Spinetto
3Fettauffangschale / Fettauffangbehälter
Sabine Duwe
3Fettpfanne/Fettfängerharmatan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GRIGLIA RAC/SUGO
Abtropfrost


Explanation:
griglia per raccogliere il sugo

Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
GRIGLIA RAC/SUGO
Fettpfanne/Fettfänger


Explanation:
wird auch Fettpfanne genannt....

harmatan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fettauffangschale / Fettauffangbehälter


Explanation:
Ich habe u.a. bei der Produktbeschreibung eines Grills folgenden Satz gefunden: ......Herabtropfendes Fett wird über die Aroma-
schienen abgeleitet und in der Fettauffang-
schale zuverlässig aufgefangen.....


    Reference: http://www.otto.de/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/WFS/Otto-OttoDe...
    Reference: http://www.weber-grill.de/shop-cat-direktes_indirektes_grill...
Sabine Duwe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12