KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering (general)

SCURETTO AMERICANO

German translation: Amerikanisches Breitbeil


10:56 Feb 20, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: SCURETTO AMERICANO
MANICO TELESCOP.ALU
MANICO TELESCOP.ALU
FORBICE DA POTACHIUSURA CUOIO
**SCURETTO AMERICANO** FIBRA/GOM.
P/ATTREZZI INOX C/4ATTREZZI
ATTREZZI INOXCAMINO
COPPIA ALARI INOX
Befanetta81
Italy
German translation:Amerikanisches Breitbeil
Explanation:
oder Breitaxt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-02-20 12:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(nel senso di scure piccola)
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Amerikanischer Fensterladen
Sabine Duwe
2Amerikanisches Breitbeil
Sibylle Gassmann


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amerikanischer Fensterladen


Explanation:
Ich habe den Begriff so im Internet gefunden. Laut DIT bedeutet scuretto auch Fensterblende.


    Reference: http://www.whitehouse.de/HomePage%202006/START/Info/11%20Bau...
Sabine Duwe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Amerikanisches Breitbeil


Explanation:
oder Breitaxt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-02-20 12:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(nel senso di scure piccola)

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
danke