KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering (general)

opere marittime

German translation: OFFSHORE-ARBEITEN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:opere marittime
German translation:OFFSHORE-ARBEITEN
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

21:59 Feb 15, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: opere marittime
Ausschreibung für Aushebundarbeiten an einem ital Hafen
e lavori di drenaggio

Der Sinn ist klar,
danke für einen "ausschreibungsgerechten" Vorschlag
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
OFFSHORE-ARBEITEN
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1OFFSHORE-ARBEITEN
erika rubinstein
4Wasserbauarbeiten / Bauarbeiten für Anlagen am und im Meer
Gabriele Kursawe
4UnterwasserbautenVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OFFSHORE-ARBEITEN


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk: passt!!
2 mins
  -> danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unterwasserbauten


Explanation:
können Arbeiten an einer Kaimauer sein, dafür ist "offshore" zu weit weg von der Küste ...

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wasserbauarbeiten / Bauarbeiten für Anlagen am und im Meer


Explanation:
... eine Idee

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36