KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering (general)

scatolato

German translation: Kastenprofil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scatolato
German translation:Kastenprofil
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

10:52 Mar 30, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: scatolato
profili in acciaio carbonio scatolati
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Kastenprofil
Explanation:
müsste es sein. Leider keine Zeit für Recherchen, aber Sucheregebnisse gibt's genug.

Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6Kastenprofil
Ulrike Sengfelder
1abgeschirmt, geschütztRHoeppner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
abgeschirmt, geschützt


Explanation:
vom Sinn her... Google sagt "box-shielded" im Englischen

RHoeppner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
profilo scatolato
Kastenprofil


Explanation:
müsste es sein. Leider keine Zeit für Recherchen, aber Sucheregebnisse gibt's genug.



Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
32 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
46 mins

agree  langnet: oder "Quadratrohr" oder "Vierkantrohr" oder... :-)
47 mins

agree  Ulrike Bader
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs

agree  Lalita
4 hrs