KudoZ home » Italian to German » Environment & Ecology

assorbimento elettrico

German translation: Eigenstromverbrauch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assorbimento elettrico
German translation:Eigenstromverbrauch
Entered by: italia

10:21 Nov 6, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / impianto RSU
Italian term or phrase: assorbimento elettrico
Durante i test vengono rilveati i seguent parametri:
*Assorbimento elettrico*: Misura dell'assorbimento elettrico rilevato con pinza amperometrica al quadro di alimentazione della apparecchiatura.
Grazie mille!
italia
Germany
Eigenstromverbrauch
Explanation:
Ich hatte an Verluststrom gedacht, dicht daneben ...
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Strombedarf
Margherita Ferrero
4EigenstromverbrauchKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eigenstromverbrauch


Explanation:
Ich hatte an Verluststrom gedacht, dicht daneben ...


    Reference: http://www.festo-didactic.com/de-de/services/online-woerterb...
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Strombedarf


Explanation:
auch Stromverbrauch


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Strombedarf
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Poecheim
2 hrs