KudoZ home » Italian to German » Environment & Ecology

MBTH

German translation: 3-Methyl-2-benzothiazolinhydrazon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:MBTH
German translation:3-Methyl-2-benzothiazolinhydrazon
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

09:25 Jul 8, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Environment
Italian term or phrase: MBTH
Determinazione spettrofotometrica con MBTH.
Grzie !
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
3-Methyl-2-benzothiazolinhydrazon (MBTH)
Explanation:
Die deutsche Übersetzung dafür: 3-Methyl-2-benzothiazolinhydrazon (MBTH)
siehe: http://archiv.ub.uni-marburg.de/diss/z1999/0118/ergebnis.htm
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
Manuela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
43-Methyl-2-benzothiazolinhydrazon (MBTH)kadu
3l'idrazone 3-metil-2-benzotiazolinone
schmurr


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'idrazone 3-metil-2-benzotiazolinone


Explanation:
in chimica


    Reference: http://www.ge.cnr.it/SDS/Sibpa/E27.PDF
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kadu: deutsche übersetzung fehlt
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3-Methyl-2-benzothiazolinhydrazon (MBTH)


Explanation:
Die deutsche Übersetzung dafür: 3-Methyl-2-benzothiazolinhydrazon (MBTH)
siehe: http://archiv.ub.uni-marburg.de/diss/z1999/0118/ergebnis.htm

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
Manuela