KudoZ home » Italian to German » Finance (general)

tensioni sui prezzi

German translation: Preisdruck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tensioni sui prezzi
German translation:Preisdruck
Entered by: C. Peter

21:28 Feb 14, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: tensioni sui prezzi
Il margine netto sta ancora scendendo a causa delle "tensioni sui prezzi" delle materie prime e delle politiche commerciali sempre più aggressive del trade.

tensioni = Schwankungen?
Peter Gennet
Austria
Preisdruck
Explanation:
Hallo!

Hier dürfte wahrscheinlich der Preisdruck gemeint sein.
Selected response from:

C. Peter
Grading comment
Danke an alle, passt beides gut, Preisdruck passt besser.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Preisdruck
C. Peter
4 +1angespannte Preissituation
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Preisdruck


Explanation:
Hallo!

Hier dürfte wahrscheinlich der Preisdruck gemeint sein.


C. Peter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke an alle, passt beides gut, Preisdruck passt besser.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
4 mins
  -> Danke Heide. - Carmen

agree  Ulrike Bader
9 hrs
  -> Danke Ulrike. - Carmen

agree  Heike Steffens
16 hrs
  -> Danke Heike : ). - Carmen

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angespannte Preissituation


Explanation:
Hi!

Ich hätte noch "angespannte Preissituation" zu bieten.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
3 mins
  -> Buona sera, Susanne :-)