KudoZ home » Italian to German » Finance (general)

ripagare (hier)

German translation: decken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ripagare (hier)
German translation:decken
Entered by: Heide

11:54 Jul 9, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Fondsbericht
Italian term or phrase: ripagare (hier)
Aus einem Fondsbericht:

Come sopra indicato il rialzo dei rendimenti obbligazionari è stato considerevole ed ha prodotto performance negative per i prodotti AA e BB (che però *hanno ripagato in parte o interamente i costi di gestione*);

(AA und BB sind Rentenfonds )
Heide
einbringen
Explanation:
haben...wieder eingebracht
Selected response from:

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Grading comment
Danke - habe mich für die Variante von Translator entschieden
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2einbringen
Michaela Mersetzky
3wieder hereinholenKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
einbringen


Explanation:
haben...wieder eingebracht

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Danke - habe mich für die Variante von Translator entschieden

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translator_DE: Ja, oder ...die Kosten für....gedeckt haben.
2 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Sabine Schmidt: Mit Translator
2 hrs
  -> danke!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wieder hereinholen


Explanation:
etwas salopper...

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10