KudoZ home » Italian to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

goffrato

German translation: Strukturlackierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:laccato goffrato
German translation:Strukturlackierung
Entered by: xxxMaren Paetzo

11:22 Feb 16, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: goffrato
pensile laccato goffrato...

leider gibt es keinen Kontext, ist eine Auflistung
kann mir jemand auf die Sprünge helfen??
grazie per ogni suggerimento!
xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Strukturlackierung
Explanation:
Hängeschrank mit Strukturlackierung
Selected response from:

Thomas Zeisler
Italy
Grading comment
dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Strukturlackierung
Thomas Zeisler
4gaufriertxxxralf medenba
4Prägelack
Heike Steffens
3geriffelt
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geriffelt


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prägelack


Explanation:
Questa é la traduzione di "vernice goffrata"

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gaufriert


Explanation:
Siehe "Das Große Wörterbuch der Technik", zweite Auflage, Seite 1589

xxxralf medenba
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strukturlackierung


Explanation:
Hängeschrank mit Strukturlackierung


Thomas Zeisler
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dankeschön!