KudoZ home » Italian to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

bancaline scorrivassoi

German translation: Tablettrutsche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bancaline scorrivassoi
German translation:Tablettrutsche
Entered by: Errico Di Fabio

11:10 Apr 3, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: bancaline scorrivassoi
Si tratta di una linea self-service (mobili e accessori vari)
Errico Di Fabio
Italy
Tablettrutsche
Explanation:
Ciao! "Tablettrutsche" dovrebbe essere il termine che cerchi. Se guardi i siti elencati trovi anche qualche imagine. Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Nina Burkard
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tablettablage
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4Tablettrutsche
Nina Burkard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tablettrutsche


Explanation:
Ciao! "Tablettrutsche" dovrebbe essere il termine che cerchi. Se guardi i siti elencati trovi anche qualche imagine. Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://shop.fobee.de/results.php3?sortierkriterium=deutsch&k...
    Reference: http://www.l-g-s.de/gruppenliste.cfm?Artgrup=FREE-FLOW
Nina Burkard
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tablettablage


Explanation:
oder Tablettrutsche ... das müsste es sein.
Ciao, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12