KudoZ home » Italian to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

profili di tamponamento

German translation: Ausfachungsprofile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:profili di tamponamento
German translation:Ausfachungsprofile
Entered by: Errico Di Fabio

11:12 Apr 3, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: profili di tamponamento
Si tratta di una linea self-service (mobili, accessori ecc.)
Errico Di Fabio
Italy
Ausfachungsprofile
Explanation:
Sono dei profili usati nell'edilizia
Selected response from:

zelig
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ausfachungsprofilezelig
4Abdichtungsprofile
Nina Burkard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ausfachungsprofile


Explanation:
Sono dei profili usati nell'edilizia

zelig
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
51 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abdichtungsprofile


Explanation:
Scriverei "Abdichtungsprofile" perché il termine mi sembra un po' più generico rispetto a "Ausfachungsprofile".

Nina Burkard
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8