KudoZ home » Italian to German » Government / Politics

giunta regionale

German translation: Regionalausschuss


08:57 Feb 15, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: giunta regionale
regionaler Ausschuss ??? Gemeindeausschuss ???? Was meint ihr ????
Sabine Stemp-Cocinelli
German translation:Regionalausschuss
Explanation:
http://www.regione.taa.it/giunta/europa/integrazione_europea...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3RegionalausschussUlrike Bader
4 +1Regionalregierung
Martina Frey
2Regionalausschuss
Peter Gennet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Regionalausschuss


Explanation:
http://www.regione.taa.it/giunta/europa/integrazione_europea...

Ulrike Bader
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Gennet
0 min
  -> mit Fotofinish!

agree  Felicitas Kraut
1 min

agree  T. Czibulyás
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Regionalausschuss


Explanation:
Schätze ich mal. Wird zumindest in Südtirol so übersetzt
http://www.regione.taa.it/giunta/albodelibere/20040707_0390....

Peter Gennet
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regionalregierung


Explanation:
E.Römer, Ital. Mediensprache:
Giunta regionale/della Regione...: Regionalregierung
"organo di governo della regione eletto dal consiglio regionale"

siehe auch:
... Der Regionalrat (Consiglio regionale) ist für die Gesetzgebung zuständig, die
Regionalregierung (Giunta regionale) ist das Vollzugsorgan und der Präsident ...
www.alpeadria.org/origini/geogra/015/015_t.htm

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi
23 hrs
  -> grazie chiara!