KudoZ home » Italian to German » Government / Politics

assessore regionale all'industria

German translation: Regionaldezernent für Industrie


09:04 Feb 15, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: assessore regionale all'industria
Koennt ihr mir bitte helfen ??
Sabine Stemp-Cocinelli
German translation:Regionaldezernent für Industrie
Explanation:
E.Römer: "Italienische Mediensprache /Handbuch" :
assesore regionale= Regionaldezernent
Selected response from:

Felicitas Kraut
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Regionaldezernent für IndustrieFelicitas Kraut
3s.u.
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regionaldezernent für Industrie


Explanation:
E.Römer: "Italienische Mediensprache /Handbuch" :
assesore regionale= Regionaldezernent

Felicitas Kraut
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: gutes Buch!
11 mins

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn: super!
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
In Südtirol würde man dazu Regionalassessor für Industrie sagen. Eine Variante: Für den Bereich Industrie zuständiges Mitglied der Regionalregierung.

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4