KudoZ home » Italian to German » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

volo pindarico

German translation: Gedankensprung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:volo pindarico
German translation:Gedankensprung
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

09:16 Feb 19, 2009
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Italian term or phrase: volo pindarico
vielen Dank / grazie mille
;-)
Marzio
Germany
Gedankensprung
Explanation:
Beim Googeln gefunden.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2GedankensprungBrigitteHilgner
3freie GedankenassoziationKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gedankensprung


Explanation:
Beim Googeln gefunden.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn: richtig!
56 mins
  -> Danke schön, Alessandra. Frohes Schaffen!

agree  Zea_Mays
10 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Zea. Frohes Schaffen.

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
freie Gedankenassoziation


Explanation:
alternativa

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman