KudoZ home » Italian to German » IT (Information Technology)

Registrazione di nome a dominio

German translation: Domaineregistrierung (Anmeldung)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Registrazione di nome a dominio
German translation:Domaineregistrierung (Anmeldung)

08:25 Mar 27, 2007
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: Registrazione di nome a dominio
Buongiorno,
vorrei sapere qual è l'espressione usata in tedesco per "Registrazione del nome a dominio". È corretta "Domainname Registrierung" o c'è qualcosa di più adatto?
Grazie,
C
Caterina
oder einfach: Domaineregistrierung (Anmeldung)
Explanation:
ohne Name
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oder einfach: Domaineregistrierung (Anmeldung)
erika rubinstein
4Registrierung des Domainnamens
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
3Domainname Registrierung
Chiara Righele


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Domainname Registrierung


Explanation:
per me va bene la soluzione proposta da te

Chiara Righele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registrierung des Domainnamens


Explanation:
Registrierung des Domainnamens oder auch Domainnamenregistrierung

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oder einfach: Domaineregistrierung (Anmeldung)


Explanation:
ohne Name

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman