KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Contract(s)

controversia

German translation: Streitfall, Streitigkeiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:controversia
German translation:Streitfall, Streitigkeiten
Entered by: Gabriele Kursawe

22:17 Mar 12, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto di fornitura caffè
Italian term or phrase: controversia
Qualsiasi *controversia* relativa all'interpretazione, applicazione ed esecuzione del presente contratto
e devoluta alla competenza del foro di Roma, con legge applicabile italiana.
Schwanke zwischen Rechtsstreitigkeit und Streitfragen.
Vielen Dank für eure Tipps!
italia
Germany
Streitfall, Streitigkeiten
Explanation:
Hier einige Beispiele, wo das so übersetzt worden ist:

http://www.sbg.ac.at/ver/links/bgbl/2000c52.pdf

http://www.provinz.bz.it/innovazione/download/Rundschreiben_...

http://www.sel.bz.it/downloads/Mustervertrag_SELGAS_AG.pdf

http://www.consiglio-bz.org/downloads/2ber_tirol_2006.pdf

LG, Gabi
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Streitfall, Streitigkeiten
Gabriele Kursawe
4 +1Streit
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Streit


Explanation:
anche Streitigkeit

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano
10 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Streitfall, Streitigkeiten


Explanation:
Hier einige Beispiele, wo das so übersetzt worden ist:

http://www.sbg.ac.at/ver/links/bgbl/2000c52.pdf

http://www.provinz.bz.it/innovazione/download/Rundschreiben_...

http://www.sel.bz.it/downloads/Mustervertrag_SELGAS_AG.pdf

http://www.consiglio-bz.org/downloads/2ber_tirol_2006.pdf

LG, Gabi

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Danke!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
31 mins
  -> Danke, Miriam :-))

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
8 hrs
  -> Danke, Sibylle :-))

agree  Petra Haag
9 hrs
  -> Danke, Petra :-))

agree  Katia De Gennar
9 hrs
  -> Danke, Katia :-))

agree  Virginia D'Alò: auch wenn die Frage schon lange geschlossen ist! :-)
1028 days