KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Contract(s)

A tutto voler concedere

German translation: bestenfalls


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:A tutto voler concedere
German translation:bestenfalls
Entered by: Gabriele Kursawe

16:21 Apr 4, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: A tutto voler concedere
Il credito ammonta pertanto a complessivi Euro.....oltre agli interessi moratori che, **a tutto voler concedere**, vengono calcolati sul solo importo di Euro....., a far tempo dalla data di riconoscimento del debito da parte del sig.......
paolavi
bestenfalls
Explanation:
Siehe auch hier: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1118757
und hier: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/302781

LG, Gabi
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bestenfalls
Gabriele Kursawe
3 +1Höchstmaß an Entgegenkommen
Zea_Mays
2beim/mit besten Willen...Joan Hass


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
beim/mit besten Willen...


Explanation:
wie ich es spontan verstehe..

Joan Hass
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bestenfalls


Explanation:
Siehe auch hier: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1118757
und hier: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/302781

LG, Gabi

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Danke!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
12 hrs
  -> Danke, Miriam :-))

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Höchstmaß an Entgegenkommen


Explanation:
oder höchstmögliches Entgegenkommen.

;-)

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerino
688 days