KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Contract(s)

per mero errore

German translation: aus reinem Versehen


09:57 Apr 24, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Immobilienkaufvertrag
Italian term or phrase: per mero errore
la parte promettente la vendita dichiara infine, che per mero errore materiale, negli atti provenienza è stato omessa la rappresentazione del catasto fabbricati ma solamente indicata la rappresentazione al catasto terreni, detta mancanza sarà rettificata della parte promittente la vendita
najade
Germany
German translation:aus reinem Versehen
Explanation:
"mero" würde ich mit "rein" oder bloß" übersetzen
Selected response from:

Nils Kohlmann
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2aus reinem Versehen
Nils Kohlmann
3lediglich aus Versehen/versehentlich
Michaela Mersetzky
3aufgrund eines Fehlers
kriddl


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aufgrund eines Fehlers


Explanation:
In dem Fall vielleicht: "aufgrund eines rein sachlichen Fehlers" oder "allein aufgrund eines sachlichen Fehlers".

kriddl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aus reinem Versehen


Explanation:
"mero" würde ich mit "rein" oder bloß" übersetzen

Nils Kohlmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
45 mins

agree  Konrad Schultz: die (bisher) bese Formulierung m.E.
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lediglich aus Versehen/versehentlich


Explanation:
vgl.:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_german/law_general/1464...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_german/law_general/1723...


Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 101