KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Contract(s)

fatti concludenti

German translation: konkludentes Handeln


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fatti concludenti
German translation:konkludentes Handeln
Entered by: Ulrike Bader

22:47 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: fatti concludenti
es geht um die Feststellung der Gültigkeit eines Vertrages:
Ebbene, se così è, è ragionevole sin d’ora concludere con il ritenere che il contratto predisposto e sottoscritto il .... da ...... e ricevuto da ..... il .......(contratto b), non si sia mai validamente concluso, neppure per **fatti concludenti**. Wer kann helfen?
Ulrike Bader
durch konkludentes Handeln
Explanation:
so handeln, als ob ein Vertrag zwischen den Parteien bestuende
Selected response from:

sarastro
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, war eine echte Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4durch vollzogenes Handeln
dieter haake
4durch konkludentes Handelnsarastro


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durch konkludentes Handeln


Explanation:
so handeln, als ob ein Vertrag zwischen den Parteien bestuende

sarastro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, war eine echte Hilfe

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durch vollzogenes Handeln


Explanation:
durch volzogene Tatsachen

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72