KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Contract(s)

prova liquida

German translation: s.u.


21:44 Mar 4, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: prova liquida
es geht um die rechtswidrige Inanspruchnahme einer Bürgschaft und deren Zahlungsblockierung:

“l’inibitoria in via d’urgenza del pagamento della garanzia può essere concessa solo in presenza di una **“prova liquida”** della dolosa o abusiva escussione da parte del beneficiario della stessa

Hat jemand eine Ahnung was diese "prova liquida" ist"??
Ulrike Bader
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
prova certa e documentata



(vedi credito liquido ed esigibile)

auf deutsch weiss ich nicht.............

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 00:13:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: fonte: indovinaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
schmatz!!

Ulrike
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
verbis
3Zahlungsbeweis
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zahlungsbeweis


Explanation:
Vielleicht

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
prova certa e documentata



(vedi credito liquido ed esigibile)

auf deutsch weiss ich nicht.............

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 00:13:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: fonte: indovinaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
schmatz!!

Ulrike