KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Contract(s)

ppa.

German translation: per Prokura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ppa.
German translation:per Prokura
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:53 Jul 1, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: ppa.
Si tratta di un contratto, sotto la sezione adempimento e foro competente devono firmare 2 persone.

"ppa." i.A. (per delega)

---------- (firma) ------------- (firma)

Per cosa sta la sigla ppa?

Grazie in anticipo
Befanetta81
Italy
per Prokura
Explanation:
also mehr als i.A.
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4per Prokura
Lydia Molea
4s.u.
Lalita
4ppa.T. Czibulyás


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
per Prokura


Explanation:
also mehr als i.A.

Lydia Molea
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: genau!
3 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Judith Platter
5 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Lalita: siehe auch mein Beitrag: im Internet findet man mal wieder alles ;-)))
7 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ppa.


Explanation:
Si scrive anche nel tedesco "ppa.", (latino, per procura)

T. Czibulyás
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Lydias Antwort ist richtig, hier noch ein paar Erläuterungen zu 'per procura':

Duden - Service
... Für das lateinische per procura steht die Abkürzung ppa.: Sie besagt,
dass der Unterzeichner Prokura hat bzw. Prokurist/-in ist. ...
www.duden.de/service/ newsletterarchiv/archiv/2004/040109.html - 17k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Rechtsanwalt Dr. Stephan Ackermann, Rostock: Unterschrift von ...
... Ein Prokurist setzt seinen Namenszug ein "ppa." (per procura) voran, der Handlungsbevollmächtigte
ein "iV" (in Vollmacht) und alle anderen ein "iA" (im Auftrag ...
www.dr-ackermann.de/themen/wirtschaft/unterschrift.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Lalita
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24