KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Contract(s)

in leasing

German translation: auf Leasingbasis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in leasing
German translation:auf Leasingbasis
Entered by: xxx------

16:16 Jul 5, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: in leasing
...ha indetto una appalto concorso per la fornitura ed installazione ***in leasing*** di attrezzature sanitarie ed arredi ...u.s.w.

Wie würdet ihr **in leasing** übersetzen?

Danke im Voraus
Ulrike Bader
auf Leasingbasis
Explanation:
Würde ich...
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Danke und schönes Wochenende,
auch an Helene
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1auf Leasingbasisxxx------
3mit Leasingvertrag
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auf Leasingbasis


Explanation:
Würde ich...

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke und schönes Wochenende,
auch an Helene

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
31 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit Leasingvertrag


Explanation:
Kommt mir gerade so.....

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36