KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

fondo spese

German translation: Prozesskostenvoraschuss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fondo spese
German translation:Prozesskostenvoraschuss

09:47 Aug 4, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: fondo spese
Salve a tutti, ho bisogno urgentemente di un consiglio su questo termine. Nella lettera che sto traducendo l'avvocato chiede al suo mandante un fondo spese per il giudizio da intentare contro un debitore.
Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Prozesskostenvoraschuss
Explanation:
oder auch nur Kostenvorschuss
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Ich hatte an Kosten- oder Spesenvorschuss gedacht, aber ich war mir nicht sicher. Herzlichen Dank für deine kompetente Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ProzesskostenvoraschussHeide
3Hinterlegung
Peter Gennet


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hinterlegung


Explanation:
Hinterlegung eines Geldbetrages

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hinterlegung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-08-04 09:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... oder von Wertpapieren etc.

Peter Gennet
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prozesskostenvoraschuss


Explanation:
oder auch nur Kostenvorschuss

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
Ich hatte an Kosten- oder Spesenvorschuss gedacht, aber ich war mir nicht sicher. Herzlichen Dank für deine kompetente Hilfe!