KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

ufficiale di P.G.

German translation: Kriminalbeamter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ufficiale di P.G. (polizia giudiziaria)
German translation:Kriminalbeamter
Entered by: Heike Steffens

13:52 Aug 10, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Polizia di Stato
Italian term or phrase: ufficiale di P.G.
Qualcuno può indicarmi p. f. che cosa significa la sigla P.G. qui? Si tratta di un verbale di denuncia per furto di un automobile.

Grazie mille.
Heike Steffens
Kriminalbeamter
Explanation:
sagt der Conte

P. G. = polizia giudiziaria = Kriminalpolizei
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Darauf hätte ich auch noch selbst kommen können ;-), aber mich hatte die "Polizia di Stato" auf ein falsches Gleis gesetzt... DANKE Christel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kriminalbeamter
Christel Zipfel
3Allgemeine Vollmacht
Sergio Paris


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kriminalbeamter


Explanation:
sagt der Conte

P. G. = polizia giudiziaria = Kriminalpolizei

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
Darauf hätte ich auch noch selbst kommen können ;-), aber mich hatte die "Polizia di Stato" auf ein falsches Gleis gesetzt... DANKE Christel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Paris: Ja, das passt sicherlich besser als meine Lösung !!! :-)
5 mins

agree  Heide
6 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Allgemeine Vollmacht


Explanation:
P.G. steht für "Procura Generale", die ich ins Deutsche mit "Allgemeine Vollmacht" übersetzen würde.

Frohes Schaffen !!! :-)

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28