KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

Agt. Sc.

German translation: Oberpolizist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Agt. Sc.
German translation:Oberpolizist
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

19:09 Mar 16, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Agt. Sc.
aus einem Polizeiprotokoll
Agente...???

davanti ai sottoscritti Ufficiali e Agenti di P.G. Sost Commissario (Nome) E Agt. Sc. (Nome)
Diana Mecarelli
Oberpolizist
Explanation:
Laut Terminologieverzeichnis aus Bozen:
http://www.provincia.bz.it/avvocatura/0302/downloads/i_termi...

Ich würde jedoch die italienische Bezeichnung belassen und die deutsche als Erklärung in Klammern setzen. Deshalb kann ich Alessandro nur zustimmen.
Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Grading comment
Vielen Dank allen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Agente Scelto
Alessandro Zocchi
2Oberpolizist
Martina Frey


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Agente Scelto


Explanation:
Naturalmente un grado superiore all'agente e di un grado inferiore all'assistente (almeno in Polizia).
...

Hope it helps

Ale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-16 20:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amtsbezeichnungen_bei_der_deuts...

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
32 mins
  -> Danke sehr!!! Have a nice WE. Ale

agree  Jule Eitel
16 hrs
  -> Danke! Ale

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Oberpolizist


Explanation:
Laut Terminologieverzeichnis aus Bozen:
http://www.provincia.bz.it/avvocatura/0302/downloads/i_termi...

Ich würde jedoch die italienische Bezeichnung belassen und die deutsche als Erklärung in Klammern setzen. Deshalb kann ich Alessandro nur zustimmen.

Martina Frey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Vielen Dank allen!