KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

RFD

German translation: Grundbuch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:RFD
German translation:Grundbuch
Entered by: Hattie Spence

15:19 Oct 23, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: RFD
Aus einer Urkunde über die Gründung einer Stockwerk-Eigentümer Gesellschaft in Tessin:
Comune di SAN NAZZARO RFD
Irgendetwas mit radiofrequenza?
Hattie Spence
Germany
Grundbuch
Explanation:
registro fondiario = RFD = Grundbuch

das würde passen...
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Registro fondiario definitivo
Filippo Thomann
4Grundbuch
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grundbuch


Explanation:
registro fondiario = RFD = Grundbuch

das würde passen...

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registro fondiario definitivo


Explanation:
Saluti Filippo

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4