KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

mediante rimessione

German translation: durch Aufgabe zur Post


08:24 Jan 21, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: mediante rimessione
La frase è:
... ho oggi notificato il sopraesteso avviso mediante rimessione e consegna di copia del presente atto a mezzo del servizio postale.

Non capisco cosa intende con "rimessione".
Grazie
Roberta Linssen
Italy
German translation:durch Aufgabe zur Post
Explanation:
Zustellung durch Aufgabe zur Post

http://dejure.org/gesetze/ZPO/184.html
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
OK danke! Ich glaube auch dass das im Text etwas redundant war.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1durch Aufgabe zur PostHeide
4Hinterlegung
Anne Gygi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hinterlegung


Explanation:
(oder Übergabe) und Zustellung einer Ausfertigung der vorliegenden Urkunde....da die Zustellung, falls der Empfänger unauffindbar ist, auch bei der Wohnortsgemeinde hinterlegt werden kann.

Anne Gygi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durch Aufgabe zur Post


Explanation:
Zustellung durch Aufgabe zur Post

http://dejure.org/gesetze/ZPO/184.html

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
OK danke! Ich glaube auch dass das im Text etwas redundant war.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
1 day16 hrs