KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

Servizi demografici

German translation: s.u.


21:45 Apr 21, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Bericht über eine Klage
Italian term or phrase: Servizi demografici
Es geht um die "servizi demografici" einer Stadt.
Johanna von der Vring
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Meistens sind die s.d. in Kombination mit dem ufficio s.d. zu finden = Einwohnermeldeamt; aus den Südtiroler Seiten findet man oft auch die wörtliche Übersetzung "demografische Ämter", wobei ich ersteres gängiger finde.

Gruß, A.
Selected response from:

Andrejana
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s.u.Andrejana
4Standesamt
Cristina intern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
Meistens sind die s.d. in Kombination mit dem ufficio s.d. zu finden = Einwohnermeldeamt; aus den Südtiroler Seiten findet man oft auch die wörtliche Übersetzung "demografische Ämter", wobei ich ersteres gängiger finde.

Gruß, A.

Andrejana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela Mersetzky
39 mins
  -> Danke !

agree  Natascha Spinetto
8 hrs
  -> Danke !

agree  Grazia Mangione
9 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank Grazia !

1 day16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standesamt


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 426
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Cristina intern