KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

P.G.

German translation: polizia giudiziaria


21:51 Apr 21, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Bericht über eine Klage
Italian term or phrase: P.G.
Unter einem Polizeibericht steht: l'ufficiale di P.G.
Johanna von der Vring
Germany
German translation:polizia giudiziaria
Explanation:
Gerichtspolizei
Selected response from:

Andrejana
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6polizia giudiziariaAndrejana
5Justizpolizei, Kriminalpolizei, Gerichtspolizei
Cristina intern


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
polizia giudiziaria


Explanation:
Gerichtspolizei

Andrejana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
7 hrs
  -> Danke !

agree  Peter Gennet: http://www.ristretti.it/glossario/sigle.htm
9 hrs
  -> vielen Dank!

agree  Grazia Mangione
9 hrs
  -> Danke !

agree  Christel Zipfel: ufficiale di P.G. = Kriminalbeamter
9 hrs
  -> Danke !

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
10 hrs
  -> vielen Dank !

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn: auch Kriminalpolizei
17 hrs
  -> Danke !

neutral  Cristina intern: Veniva richiesta la traduzione in tedesco!
1 day10 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Justizpolizei, Kriminalpolizei, Gerichtspolizei


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 426
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?