KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

portitore

German translation: Trager o uberinger (portatore)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:portitore
German translation:Trager o uberinger (portatore)
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

21:03 Apr 23, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / diritto canonico
Italian term or phrase: portitore
Il Vescovo o il suo Delegato deve nominare, con decreto, il portitore, cioè l’Officiale incaricato di consegnare alla Congregazione delle Cause dei Santi gli atti dell’Inchiesta diocesana o eparchiale.


Vielen Dank
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Trager o uberinger (portatore)
Explanation:
bearer
n. Überbringer; Träger .
Portatore e italiano. Essiste portitor in latino.Portatore e bearer o carrier in inglese.


Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Postulator
Michaela Mersetzky
3Trager o uberinger (portatore)
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trager o uberinger (portatore)


Explanation:
bearer
n. Überbringer; Träger .
Portatore e italiano. Essiste portitor in latino.Portatore e bearer o carrier in inglese.




Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Konrad Schultz: Leider weder Deutsch noch richtiges Italienisch. Überbringer ist im allgemeinen richtig, hier aber nicht optimal.
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Postulator


Explanation:
Vielleicht hilft Dir der Umweg über portiore>postulatore weiter:

Il *portitore* può essere anche il *postulatore* o il vice-postulatore purché debitamente nominato per tale incarico.
http://www.crismon.it/forum/archive/index.php/t-5075.html

*postulatore*: in diritto canonico, l'ecclesiastico che sostiene, presso il tribunale competente, una causa di beatificazione o di canonizzazione. (garzantilinguistica.it)

Steht der Aufnahme eines Verfahren nichts entgegen, beauftragt der Actor einen *Postulator (lat. für „Forderer“)*, der biographische Informationen, Schriften der Person sowie schriftliche und mündliche Zeugnisse von Zeitgenossen sammelt. Das Resultat (lat. Transumptum) wird seit 1969 bei der Kongregation für die Selig- und Heiligsprechungsprozesse eingereicht.

Postulator für die Seligsprechung der Seherin von Fatima ernannt.
http://www.orden-online.de/news/2008/04/16/postulator-fuer-d...
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Heiligsprechung


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2008-04-24 07:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noch ein Hinweis:
"The results of all these inquiries are sent to Rome, to the Congregation of Rites, in charge of a messenger (*portitor*) chosen by the judges, or by some other secure way, in case a rescript of the congregation dispenses from the obligation of sending a messenger."
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/be/beatification.h...


Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz: http://www.korazym.org/news1.asp?Id=22304 identifiziert "hier" ausdrücklich postulatore und portatore
1 hr