KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

instare

German translation: s.u.


13:57 Jun 23, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: instare
La XXX espone e *insta* per le seguenti istanze istruttorie:...

Der Sinn ist klar, aber wie lautet das richtige Verb auf Deutsch?

Danke!
Claudia
Claudia Mattaliano
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
auch persistere: auf etwas beharren /
an etwas festhalten
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.Ulrike Bader
5instareHeide


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instare


Explanation:
bestehen auf
mit Nachdruck geltend machen / wiederholen

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 676

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
auch persistere: auf etwas beharren /
an etwas festhalten

Ulrike Bader
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
16 hrs

agree  verbis
4 days