KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

Abkürzung : CMR

German translation: CMR = lettera di vettura internazionale


10:48 Dec 9, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vertrag
Italian term or phrase: Abkürzung : CMR
...menzionando l'avvenuta effettuazione di tali adempimenti sul

es geht um Erfüllungen von EU-Normen bei der Gesundheitspolizei (MIlchprodukte)
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
German translation:CMR = lettera di vettura internazionale
Explanation:
internationaler Frachtbrief

Passt das in deinen Kontext?
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5CMR = lettera di vettura internazionaleHeide
3CMR (Lastwagenfrachtbrief)
Lalita
2v.s.
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
CMR = lettera di vettura internazionale


Explanation:
internationaler Frachtbrief

Passt das in deinen Kontext?

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita: Heide, wir haben unabhängig voneinander genau den gleichen Satz geschrieben ("passt das ...)!!
3 mins
  -> Ist ja witzig!

agree  Laura Di Santo: ero al telefono e ho inserito la risposta troppo tardi!
10 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
14 mins

agree  Martina Frey
3 hrs

agree  Prawi
2 days9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abkürzung : CMR
CMR (Lastwagenfrachtbrief)


Explanation:
scheint eine internationale Abkürzung zu sein, siehe Eurodicautom ..
Passt das in deinen Kontext?

(1)
TERM lettera di vettura per trasporto via strada

Reference Manuale teorico-pratico di commercio estero
(2)
ABBREV CMR

Reference Manuale teorico-pratico di commercio estero



(1)
TERM Lastwagenfrachtbrief
(2)
ABBREV CMR



Lalita
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Abkürzung : CMR
v.s.


Explanation:
il CMR è la lettera di vettura internazionale (trasporto di merce su strada). È plausibile nel tuo contesto?

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27