KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law/Patents

ragguagliare l'imposta alle aliquote e...

German translation: indem er den Betrag....berechnet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: ragguagliare l'imposta alle aliquote e...
German translation:indem er den Betrag....berechnet
Entered by: Stefano Rosso

20:01 Jun 7, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ragguagliare l'imposta alle aliquote e...
Ciao a tutti! eccomi ancora a scocciare!!!
Sono incerta se la mia resa delle seguente frase sia comprensibile.
PER LA SECONDA RATA IL CONTRIBUENTE DEVE VERIFICARE LA PROPRIA SITUAZIONE IMPONIBILE IN RELAZIONE ALL'INTERO ANNO; RAGGUAGLANDO L'IMPOSTA (ICI) ALLE ALIQUOTE E ALLE DETRAZIONI STABILITI DAL COMUNE PER L'ANNO IN CORSO.
Für die zweite Rate, muss der Steuerschuldner seine Steuersituation über das gesamte Kalenderjahr überprüfen, indem er die Gemeindeimmobiliensteuer mit den von der Gemeinde für das laufende Kalenderjahr beschlossenen Steuerbeträgen und Freibeträgen ausgleicht.
Come sempre grazie infinite a coloro che mi risponderanno!!!
italia
Germany
indem er den Betrag....berechnet
Explanation:
"indem er den Betrag der Gemeindeimmobiliensteuer gemaess den von der Gemeinde fuer das laufende Jahr beschlossenenen Steuersaetzen und Abzuegen berechnet".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 20:19:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I did not intend to hide the answer; I do not yet know how this works!
I think my proposal is correct, and I say this, relying on direct knowledge of the Italian local tax system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 20:22:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The city real estate tax rate changes quite often in Italy, and every year the owner of real estate must check the amount to pay, on the basis of the new rates and allowances.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 20:27:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"ragguagliare\" does not normally mean \"berechnen\"; but that use is due, I think, to the usual tendency to take some speech liberties in Italian bureaucratic texts.
Selected response from:

Stefano Rosso
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!Resta però un problema per me: Hai scelto ABZÜGE per detrazioni, ma ho reperito in più occasioni FREIBETRÄGE . Ora navigo ancora di più ín acque oscure...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ein paar Klitzekleinigk.
dieter haake
4indem er den Betrag....berechnet
Stefano Rosso
4ok
swisstell


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ok


Explanation:
Deine Version ist richtig, Italia!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 412

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indem er den Betrag....berechnet


Explanation:
"indem er den Betrag der Gemeindeimmobiliensteuer gemaess den von der Gemeinde fuer das laufende Jahr beschlossenenen Steuersaetzen und Abzuegen berechnet".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 20:19:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I did not intend to hide the answer; I do not yet know how this works!
I think my proposal is correct, and I say this, relying on direct knowledge of the Italian local tax system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 20:22:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The city real estate tax rate changes quite often in Italy, and every year the owner of real estate must check the amount to pay, on the basis of the new rates and allowances.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 20:27:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"ragguagliare\" does not normally mean \"berechnen\"; but that use is due, I think, to the usual tendency to take some speech liberties in Italian bureaucratic texts.

Stefano Rosso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!Resta però un problema per me: Hai scelto ABZÜGE per detrazioni, ma ho reperito in più occasioni FREIBETRÄGE . Ora navigo ancora di più ín acque oscure...

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein paar Klitzekleinigk.


Explanation:
1. in relaz. a = in Bezug auf
2. ragguagliare = vergleichen
(hier: und ... vergleicht
3. Unterschied imposte/tasse

tschau, Italia

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546