KudoZ home » Italian to German » Manufacturing

chiave a spillo

German translation: s.u.


14:16 Mar 20, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Schließtechnik/Schließanlagen
Italian term or phrase: chiave a spillo
Es geht um einen Katalog über Schlösser, Vorhängeschlösser und Schlüssel

chiave a spillo

Mehr Kontext habe ich leider nicht.

Weiß jemand wie diese Schlüsselart im Deutschen bezeichnet wird???

Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
ciao, per ora ho trovato solo un sito con trad in ingl.: cross key
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nadelschlüssel
Isabell Donath
3s.u.
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
ciao, per ora ho trovato solo un sito con trad in ingl.: cross key


    Reference: http://www.nuovafeb.com/pdf/nuovi/Cilindri%20e%20chiavi.pdf
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nadelschlüssel


Explanation:
Ausgehend von den beiden Basiswörtern ergab die GOOGLE-Recherche an vielen Stellen diesen deutschen Begriff

Isabell Donath
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman