KudoZ home » Italian to German » Manufacturing

prova industriale

German translation: Fertigungsnachweis/ Fertigungstest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prova industriale
German translation:Fertigungsnachweis/ Fertigungstest
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

16:18 Oct 28, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: prova industriale
Se il cliente richiede una quantità superiore occorre - oltre alla prova in laboratorio - anche una prova industriale.

Grazie mille per i vs suggerimenti!
PLampadius
Fertigungsnachweis/ Fertigungstest
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Fertigungsnachweis/ Fertigungstest
Regina Eichstaedter
3Industrieprüfung
Birgit Elisabeth Horn


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Industrieprüfung


Explanation:

TÜV Rheinland siehe link

www.tuv.com/de/industriepruefung_und_bautenkontrolle.html - 18k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-10-29 12:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch Betriebsversuch
siehe IATE

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fertigungsnachweis/ Fertigungstest


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8