KudoZ home » Italian to German » Marketing

lattiero-caseari

German translation: Milcherzeugnisse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lattiero-caseari
German translation:Milcherzeugnisse
Entered by: Ulrike Bader

18:43 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: lattiero-caseari
..nel settore dei cosidetti super-freschi "lattiero-caseari
Befanetta81
Italy
Milcherzeugnisse
Explanation:
und das ist alles
saluti
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
Danke
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Milch- und Käseprodukte
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4 +3MilcherzeugnisseUlrike Bader


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Milcherzeugnisse


Explanation:
und das ist alles
saluti

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1480
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
5 mins

agree  dieter haake: Milch und Milcherzeugnisse
14 mins

agree  Laura Cosma
15 mins

neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: ...und wo ist der Käse?
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Milch- und Käseprodukte


Explanation:
.... denn caseari: Käse-

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 662

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: auf jeden Fall auch Käse!
2 hrs
  -> Kennt ihr Käsefondue?? :-))

agree  Horst2
11 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Lalita
12 hrs
  -> :-)