KudoZ home » Italian to German » Marketing / Market Research

polo del bambino

German translation: Reich des Kindes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:polo del bambino
German translation:Reich des Kindes
Entered by: Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi

18:28 Oct 25, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Spielzeugindustrie
Italian term or phrase: polo del bambino
Es geht um einen Spielzeugkonzern.

La missione del gruppo è proprio quello di diventare un punto di riferimento nel “polo del bambino".

Vielen Dank.
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
im Reich des Kindes
Explanation:
una proposta - cari saluti
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
Super.... Vielen Dank ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2im Reich des KindesUlrike Bader
3Exzellenzzentrum für das Kind
Natascha Spinetto


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exzellenzzentrum für das Kind


Explanation:
ich denke, dass polo hier fuer polo di eccellenza steht und daher dieser Vorschlag

Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
im Reich des Kindes


Explanation:
una proposta - cari saluti

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Super.... Vielen Dank ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
2 hrs

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio: sehr schön :)
4 hrs