KudoZ home » Italian to German » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

parete attrezzata

German translation: Ausstellungswand


08:49 May 23, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Italian term or phrase: parete attrezzata
Aggirandosi tra espositori e minibox o mentre si apprezzerà l'utilità della pareti attrezzate.

Es geht um Ausstellungssysteme für Keramik.

Danke!
italien
German translation:Ausstellungswand
Explanation:
würde ich hier schreiben
Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
Danke Uli.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ausstellungswand
Ulrike Sengfelder
4Wandschrankmaraguablu


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wandschrank


Explanation:
Hört sich auf Italienisch kompliziert ein, gemeint sind aber meistens offene (oder manchmal auch geschlossene) Wandschränke oder Regalsysteme.

maraguablu
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ausstellungswand


Explanation:
würde ich hier schreiben

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Danke Uli.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
10 mins