KudoZ home » Italian to German » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

si appoggia su

German translation: aufliegen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si appoggia su
German translation:aufliegen
Entered by: italia

15:20 Sep 22, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Italian term or phrase: si appoggia su
Ora, passando dall’altra parte della pressa, vediamo che, una volta riempiti gli alveoli, il pistone scende e lo stampo superiore *si appoggia* a quello inferiore e scarica sulla polvere la forza che porta a compattare il materiale .

Lehnen/stützen???
GIA
italia
Germany
aufliegen
Explanation:
....liegt auf dem unteren... auf

Buona serata,

Mi
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie Cara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aufliegen
Miriam Ludwig
3 +1stützt auf
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stützt auf


Explanation:
mi pare vada bene, ma attendi i madrelingua

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
19 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aufliegen


Explanation:
....liegt auf dem unteren... auf

Buona serata,

Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie Cara!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
15 mins
  -> Grazie :-)!