KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

formella

German translation: Formteil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:formella
German translation:Formteil
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:29 May 21, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Garbasperoni a 2 posti
Italian term or phrase: formella
*Formelle* e cuscini eseguiti su forme del cliente. Semplice regolazione del cuscino in silicone per adattamento dello stesso sulla *formella*. Cambio rapido delle attrezzature. Controllo elettronico con visualizzazione digitale della temperatura.
Befanetta81
Italy
Formteil
Explanation:
...wieder über den englischen Begriff mould / moulding abgeleitet.
Selected response from:

Andrejana
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Platte
Miriam Ludwig
3FormteilAndrejana


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Formteil


Explanation:
...wieder über den englischen Begriff mould / moulding abgeleitet.


    Reference: http://www.falan.it/overmec/pcs1.htm
    Reference: http://www.sabalgroup.it/5000i.html
Andrejana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Danke

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Platte


Explanation:
Il Marolli dice:

FORMELLA =
1) (piastrella per pavimenti, ecc) (ed. - arch.) Fliese/Platte
2) (cassettone, di soffitto p.es.) (arch.) Kassette

Um ehrlich zu sein, habe ich den Kontext nicht so ganz verstanden, daher bin ich mir nicht sicher wo diese "Formelle" sich befinden und weiß dir auch keinen anderen reat zu geben, als mit den Ausdrücken und dem Kontext nochmal nachzuforschen.

'Notte, Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 330