KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

riga di precisione

German translation: Präzisionslineal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riga di precisione
German translation:Präzisionslineal
Entered by: Iela

08:20 Mar 29, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: riga di precisione
Controllare la posizione di tutti i bulloni di fondazione in base alle dimensioni indicate sul disegno usando appositi strumenti come ad es. riga di precisione

Grazie!!!!!
easyservice
Präzisionslineal
Explanation:
direi "Präzisionslineal", vedo i riscontri in rete
Selected response from:

Iela
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Präzisionsmassstab
Aennchen
3 +1Präzisionslineal
Iela


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Präzisionslineal


Explanation:
direi "Präzisionslineal", vedo i riscontri in rete


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=pr%C3%A4zisionslineal&rls=com...
Iela
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMaren Paetzo
5 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Maren!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Präzisionsmassstab


Explanation:
xxxx

Aennchen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48